Staff Directory

Randy Dagasdas, MBA, ICD.D

Chief Executive Officer

 

Josh Roels, ACUIC, ABL

Manager of Operations

 

Jo-Lynn Stonehouse, ABL

Operation Specialist

 

Paul Malonzo, FCUIC

Manager of Finance/IT Lead

 

Rochelle Pelly, FCUIC, CCM

Branch Manager

 

Brian Duaqui

Manager of Lending

 

Yomi Oduwobi, PhD, PMP

Compliance Officer/Project Lead

 

John Uy

Executive Assistant

 

Angel McKay

Policy and Procedure Administrator

 

Adenola Odunuga, FCA, FCUIC

Manager of Business Relationships

 

David Lowen

Business Analyst

 

Sheldon Bayer

Business Development Representative

 

Ian Kaye

Financial Analyst

 

Gurpreet Sarkaria

Compliance Coordinator

 

Trevor Rusnak

Administrative Assistant

 

Severina Curtis

Assistant Lending Manager

 

Diane Welby

Senior Financial Service Representative

 

Cheyenne Jesmer

Financial Service Representative

 

Maria Almeida-Grift

Senior Lending Administrator

 

McKayla Morrisseau

Lending Administrator

 

Gurmanpreet Sidhu

Lending Administrator

 

Rhiannon Scrivens

Assistant Branch Manager

 

April Beck

Senior Member Service Representative

 

Scott Johnston

Call Center Representative

 

Ashleigh Scrivens

Call Center Representative

 

Montana Morin

Member Service Representative

 

Celina Duncan

Member Service Representative

 

Teresa Young

Member Service Representative

 

Lauren Evans

Member Service Representative

 

Deep Doodhara

Member Service Representative

 

Karl Santos

Member Service Representative

 

Karen Plesh

Member Service Representative

 

Grand Rapids

Haven George

Member Service Representative Supervisor

 

Naomi Siran

Member Service Representative

 

Yvonne Ballantyne

Member Service Representative - Casual



Board of Directors

Shirley Jensen

President

 

Grace McDougall

Vice President

 

Tanis Wheeler

Secretary-Treasurer

 

Annetta Armstrong

Director

 

Sheila North

Director

 

Linda Ballantyne

Director

 

Laurie Wood Ducharme

Director

 

Randy Way

Director